vLex Canada
[…] For the purpose of proving claims, sections 25, 26 and 27 of the Assignments and Preferences Act apply with necessary modifications, except that, where the word "judge" is used therein, the word "court" as used in this Act shall be substituted.. Same(2) For the purposes of the Assignments and Preferences Act, the Corporations ...

  18. CanLII

    Manage your cookies. Cookies are saved on your device to ensure proper operation and security of the website, help statistical analysis of its usage, improve its functionality, or

  19. 41 U.S. Code § 6305

    Delegation of Authority. Memorandum of President of the United States, Oct. 3, 1995, 60 F.R. 52289, provided: Memorandum for the Heads of Executive Departments and Agencies. Section 2451 of the Federal Acquisition Streamlining Act of 1994, Public Law 103-355 ([amending former] 41 U.S.C. 15 [see 41 U.S.C. 6305]) ("Act"), provides, in part, that "[a]ny contract of the Department of ...

  20. Inform the Center for Scientific Review of Your Assignment Preferences

    Here's what you can expect, assignment-wise.